Scorecard

Burnham 4 v Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Hayes Cricket Club Won by 196

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 22w 22b 12lb 
for 7 wickets
65
402

(45.0 overs)
    
Baljit Singh b W Mehmood 20
Vipen Sharma ct Unsure b F Ali 106
Afzal Butt ct Unsure b H Aziz 61
Shahbaz Haider  
Sehajveer Heer b H Aziz 44
Frasley Coutinho  
Sahib Kumar ct Unsure b A Latif 9
Karan Mann b A Latif 21
Kulvinder Singh  
Tarsem-Bitu Kumar  
Raheel Siddique  

Burnham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqar Mehmood5.0059159.0011.80
Balbir Sidhu5.004400.008.80
Nasim Ahmed2.001200.006.00

Burnham 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
24
206 (45.0 overs)
     
R Khurrana ct Unsure b T Kumar 44
Huzaifah Aziz  
Faris Ali b K Mann 12
Waqar Mehmood ct Unsure b T Kumar 53
Abu Hussain lbw V Sharma 35
Nasim Ahmed ct Unsure b T Kumar 12
Hasan Ahmed  
Aaron Ahmed  
Zain Ashfaq  
Affiq Latif  
Balbir Sidhu  

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karan Mann10.0420120.002.00
Tarsem-Bitu Kumar10.0035311.673.50
Vipen Sharma3.0035135.0011.67
Sehajveer Heer2.001400.007.00
Raheel Siddique8.014000.005.00
Kulvinder Singh10.052200.002.20
Sahib Kumar2.001200.006.00