Scorecard

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI v OMT 2 on Sat 25 May 2019 at 13:00
Hayes Cricket Club Won by 16

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
22
182

(43.3 overs)
    
Baljit Singh ct S Virmani b N Richards 35 2
Samarpit Gindha b A Wingfield 0 2
Afzal Butt b C Moore 55 1
Eddie Thompson ct A Vora b N Richards 10
Shahid Ahmed b P Katz 2
Raj Patel ct S Virmani b N Richards 8 1
Tarsem-Bitu Kumar ct S Boardley b C Moore 14
Anmol Kullar ct S Boardley b N Richards 18
Rohan Kalhotra ct A Vora b N Richards 0
Baljinder Bogar Not Out  11
Raheel Siddique ct A Mizner b C Moore 7

OMT 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Wingfield10.0139139.003.90
Paul Katz10.0234134.003.40
Neil Richards10.014158.204.10
Charlie Moore9.3133311.003.47
Christopher White2.001800.009.00
Simon Boardley2.01500.002.50

OMT 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
166 (44.1 overs)
     
Suhel Virmani ct B Singh b R Siddique 6
Andrew Mizner b A Kullar 7
Alay Vora ct S Gindha b R Kalhotra 32
John Walter ct A Butt b T Kumar 16
Simon Boardley b A Butt 4
Satyen Mehta b R Kalhotra 24
Andrew Wingfield ct B Singh b R Patel 0
Charlie Moore ct R Patel b R Patel 13
Christopher White ct S Gindha b T Kumar 9
Paul Katz run out  (E Thompson) 25
Neil Richards Not Out  6

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raheel Siddique6.1133133.005.35
Rohan Kalhotra6.0023211.503.83
Anmol Kullar5.0027127.005.40
Tarsem-Bitu Kumar8.041527.501.88
Raj Patel9.0029214.503.22
Afzal Butt10.0228128.002.80