Scorecard

Bagshot v Hayes Cricket Club 01st XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 12:30
Hayes Cricket Club Lost By 109 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bagshot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
17
291 (50.0 overs)
     
c.Hollely ct  Harman Johal b Claudius Wayland 4
A. Doyle ct  Claudius Wayland b Kulvinder Singh 26
Alex Wilson ct  Harman Johal b Harman Johal 86
Alex Aykes ct  Prabhjot Singh b Claudius Wayland 87
Michael Davis ct  SurinderPal Sharma b Claudius Wayland 8
Brad Passfield Not Out  38
Jack Sutherland Not Out  25
George Whatling  
Andrew Davis  
Matt Pettet  
Jonny Atkinson  

Hayes Cricket Club 01st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Claudius Wayland10.0160320.006.00
Ramneek Madial4.002400.006.00
Surinderpal Sharma10.002900.002.90
Prabhjot Cheema3.001900.006.33
Kulvinder Singh10.0049149.004.90
Baljit Singh1.001500.0015.00
Harman Johal10.0070170.007.00
Ramanjit Lall2.001900.009.50

Hayes Cricket Club 01st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 39w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
43
182

(31.4 overs)
    
Surinderpal Sharma Caught  8 8 1 100 1
Prabhjot Cheema Caught  54 52 6 3 103.85 1
Baljit Singh Bowled  3 11 27.27
Mrunal Sawant Caught  3 9 33.33
Harman Johal Run out  1 5 20.0 2
Ramanjit Lall Bowled  26 33 3 1 78.79
Claudius Wayland Caught  30 19 1 3 157.89 1
Kulvinder Singh Bowled  5 22 1 22.73
Joshua Painter Caught  8 23 34.78
Nakhil Mahra Caught  0 6 0
Ramneek Madial Not Out  1 4 25.00

Bagshot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Pettet6.0138219.006.33
George Whatling6.002400.004.00
Brad Passfield10.0084421.008.40
Jack Sutherland2.002400.0012.00
Jonny Atkinson7.421033.331.30