Scorecard

Hayes Cricket Club 04th XI v Chalfont St Peter 2 on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Hayes Cricket Club Lost By 3 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 13b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
34
197 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hayes Cricket Club 04th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karan Mann10.0138219.003.80
Afzal Butt10.0143143.004.30
Naveen Vanga8.0136218.004.50
Anushan Selvaratnam1.001000.0010.00
Raj Patel5.002600.005.20
Harry Lall6.0130215.005.00

Hayes Cricket Club 04th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 25w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
42
194

(40.0 overs)
    
Yazzer Fayaz Caught  0
Gurinderpal Singh Bowled  4 1
Afzal Butt Caught  56 8 1
Gursharan Singh Chahal Bowled  4 1 1
Eddie Thompson Caught  3 1
Raj Patel Bowled  5 1
Anushan Selvaratnam Stumped  55 5
Naveen Vanga Caught  6 1
Jaskirat Singh Bowled  0 1
Karan Mann Caught  4
Harry Lall Not Out  15 2 750.0

Chalfont St Peter 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.