Scorecard

Hayes Cricket Club 02nd XI v Farnham Common on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Hayes Cricket Club Lost by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes Cricket Club 02nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
12
213

(46.0 overs)
    
Joshua Mahoney Bowled  31
Rajkaran Singh Caught  31
Jas Ghrial Lbw  18
Amit Kumar Bowled  0
Afzal Butt Bowled  58
Yadvinder Singh-Saini Bowled  15
Rajinder Singh Sethi Caught  30
Vipen Sharma Bowled  15
Shaikh Noman Not Out  15
Kulvinder Singh Bowled  0
Vikas Singh Bowled  0

Farnham Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Hassan14.0376419.005.43
F Dibsdall13.0082516.406.31
C Andrews10.0516116.001.60
G Mustafa6.002400.004.00
M Akhtar3.001500.005.00

Farnham Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 2w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
20
206 (43.0 overs)
     
R Lochab ct  Vipen Sharma 34
F Dibsdall b  Vipen Sharma 82
P Brazier b  Jasraj Ghrial 10
Z Ahmed lbw  Jasraj Ghrial 0
H Malick Not Out  74
G Mustafa Not Out  6
K Patel  
C Andrews  
S Williams  
M Akhtar  
J Hassan  

Hayes Cricket Club 02nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikas Singh3.003300.0011.00
Kulvinder Singh7.003900.005.57
Rajkaran Singh1.001100.0011.00
Shaikh Noman7.003800.005.43
Vipen Sharma11.0142221.003.82
Afzal Butt7.003600.005.14
Jas Ghrial 7.0224212.003.43