Scorecard

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI v Gerrards Cross 3 on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
22
175

(47.0 overs)
    
Nakhil mahra Lbw  6
Afzal Butt Caught  46 4
Eddie Thompson Caught  16 1 1
Amit Kumar Bowled  15 3 1
Tony Smith Bowled  33 3 1 1
Chris Frost Bowled  25 1
Malcolm Smith Not Out  9 1
Joshua Frost Not Out  5
Sahib Kumar   1
Luke Kearney  
Raheel Siddique  

Gerrards Cross 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bracy13.0237137.002.85
Mehta7.0036218.005.14
Haley5.001700.003.40
Barnard7.0140140.005.71
McCann5.001600.003.20
Naeem9.011929.502.11
Stadler1.00500.005.00

Gerrards Cross 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
133 (43.0 overs)
     
Westaway ct  S.Kumar 14
Bracey Bowled  29
Naeem ct  Thompson 20
Davies Bowled  24
Rogers Bowled  2
McCann Bowled  8
Barnard ct  T.Smith 15
Bracey ct  A.Kumar 0
Stadler Not Out  1
Haley Not Out  0
Mehta  

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raheel Siddique8.022000.002.50
Luke Kearney5.002100.004.20
Malcolm Smith6.0026213.004.33
Afzal Butt9.001836.002.00
Sahib Kumar6.001600.002.67
Joshua Frost5.0116116.003.20
Amit Kumar4.01321.500.75