Scorecard

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI v Tring Park 4 on Sat 07 May 2016 at 13:00
Hayes Cricket Club Won by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 22b  
for 10 wickets
38
190

(47.5 overs)
    
Nakhil mahra Bowled  33
Tony Smith Caught  15
Eddie Thompson Caught  6
Chris Frost Bowled  29
Luke Manlow Caught  14
Tarsem-Bitu Kumar Lbw  10
Baljinder Bogar Bowled  0
Luke Kearney Caught  5
Joshua Frost Bowled  5
Karan Mann Bowled  33
Harry Lall Not Out  2

Tring Park 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michaelski10.0134311.333.40
Powell9.0051225.505.67
William12.0234134.002.83
Woodhall7.0123123.003.29
Grout9.012638.672.89

Tring Park 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 4b  
for 10 wickets
13
132 (34.0 overs)
     
J.Camm b  Mann 56
K.Mohan ct  T.Smith 8
S.Seagrove ct  L.Kearney 5
D.Parker Bowled  21
D.Marriott Bowled  0
J.McMillan ct  N.Mahra 6
C.Woodhall ct  K.Mann 2
T.Dinkly Lbw  9
A.Grout Bowled  12
Z.Michaelski Bowled  0
C.Powell Not Out  0

Hayes Cricket Club 03rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Smith4.001800.004.50
Joshua Frost11.0329214.502.64
Luke Kearney5.0027127.005.40
Tarsem-Bitu Kumar6.002464.004.00
Karan Mann6.0021121.003.50
Nakhil mahra2.00800.004.00